나선선회 비행의 안정성 향상 방안

Abstract

본 연구는 항공기가 나선선회 비행을 할 때 보이는 비행역학적 현상?? 규명하고 그 안정성을 향상시키는 한 방법을 제시하고자 한다. 이를 위하여 6자유도의 비선형 운동방정식을 선회비행 시뮬레이션에 적합하도록 모델링하고 수치해법을 이용하여 트림을 찾아 그 특징을 비행역학적으로 해석하였다. 그 결과, 회복성을 보이는 선회모우드 중 불안정성을 갖는 모우드가 존재하는 것을 알 수 있었으며, 정의된 선회미계수를 개선하여 이 모우드의 안정성 향상을 도모할 수 있는 한 방법을 제시하였다.

This work aims examination of flight mechanics of the helical divergence flight and enhancement of stability of the helical divergence mode. To do this, first of all, we modeled the full nonlinear 6-DOF airplane motion equations to adequately simulate the helical divergence flight, and secondly, found out trims of the helical flight by use of numerical method and finally examined flight mechanics of the flight. From the results we noticed in this paper that among many trims of the recoverable flight from helical divergence some of the helical divergence modes are unstable, and these modes are able to be stabilized by modification of the helical divergence derivative defined in this paper.