단일경사열선을 이용한 3차원 유동장의 자동측정방법

Abstract

퍼스널 컴퓨터 및 스텝핑 모터를 사용한 자동계측장치를 개발하였고 이러한 자동계측장치를 이용하여 단일경사열선으로 유동장의 3차원 속도성분을 측정하였다. 검정실험을 통해 얻어진 검정실험식의 사용범위를 알아보기 위해 검정실험식의 사용범위를 알아보기 위해 검정실험식으로부터 구한 속도, 스윌각 및 피치각들을 실제 측정값들과 비교 검토하였다.

The 3-D velocity components were measured by single slanted hot wire. An automatic measuring system which was controlled by means of a personal computer and stepping motors was developed. Absolute velocity, swirl angle and pitch angle are calculated from the outputs of hot wire anemometer using the calibration equations.

The difference between the measured and calculated values was investigated.