단일 유연 링크 매니퓰레이터에서의 시간 분리에 따른 복합제어기의 성능

Abstract

싱귤라 퍼터베이션 기법은 유연 링크 매니퓰레이터와 유연 조인트 로봇의 제어기 설계에 널리 적용되고 있다. 싱귤라 퍼터베이션 기법을 이용하여 제어기를 설계하는데 있어서, 빠른 제어기의 대역폭은 느린 제어기의 대역폭 보다 세배 ?鵑? 커야 한다고 경험적으로 알려져 있다. 그러나, 본 연구에서는 제어성능을 유지하기 위하여는 주어진 몇 가지 조건하에서 O(ε)모델의 경우는 8배 이상 분리되어야 하고, O(ε²)모델의 경우 4배 이상 분리되어야 함을 보였다.

The singular perturbation technique is widely applied for the controller design of flexible link manipulator and flexible joint robot. In designing the controller, it has been thought as a rule of thumb that the bandwidth of a fast controller should be 3times larger than those of a slow controller. The result of this paper, however, shows the separation should be 8 times for O(ε) model and 4 times for O(ε²) model under some conditions for keeping the designed performance.