대규모 전력계통의 적용을 위한 고장계산법

Abstract

전력계통의 조류계산과 고장계산은 전력계통의 운용과 해석 및 계획의 기반이 되는 산법으로 계속 연구 개선되어 오고 있으며, 최근에는 컴퓨터 분야의 발달에 따라 소형 컴퓨터 레벨에서도 대규모 계통을 해석할 수 있는 소프트웨어들이 개발되고 있다. 본 연구를 통하여 퍼스널 컴퓨터 레벨에서 대규모의 실계통을 해석할 수 있는 소프??웨어를 개발하였으며, 산법은 어드미턴스 행렬을 기반으로 하였고 스퍼스 프로그래밍 기법을 도입함으로서 대규모 실계통의 해석을 가능하게 하였다

개발된 소프트웨어는 이미 전력회사에서 성능을 검증받은 PTI사의 소프트웨어인 PSS/E와의 입력자료 호환성을 갖도록 하였고, 사용자의 접근을 쉽게 할 수 있는 그래픽사용자 인터페이스 환경을 구현하였다. 개발된 산법의 성능을 검증하기 위하여 PSS/E 20 모선 샘플계통, IEEE 샘플계통 및 한국전력 실계통에 적용하였다.

There have been many studies of load flow calculations and fault calculations of power system in the area of software applications. These studies provide a basis for planning and operation for power systems. This paper describes the fault calculation software which was developed and implemented for large scaled power system. Proposed software also benefits small system-level computers and are based on the sparse admittance matrix. This software can exchange input data of PSS/E which is well known in the field of practical utility. A comparison of proposed method with PSS/E method is also presented for sample systems and KEPCO system.