문장추상화를 활용한 설화요약

Abstract

본 논문에서 구상한 문단기준 문서요약 방법론은 다음과 같은 절차로 구성되어 있다. (1) 문단의 문장들을 추상화시킨다, (2) 잔류 문장구성성분들의 문장간 개연적 연결상황을 확인한다, (3) 연결집중도가 상대적으로 높은 문장을 문단의 화제를 담고 있는 깃으로 인정한다. 이 중에서 본 논문에서는 문장추상화에 필요한 구문분석기와 온틀로지를 구체화하였고, 이 도구들을 설화문장 추상화에 활용하였다.

The author proposes a paragraph-based methodology for text summarization, which has the following procedure: (1) applying sentence abstraction to a paragraph, (2) identifying abductive relationships between constituents of abstracted sentences, and (3) selecting a sentence whose connectivity degree is relatively high and taking it as a topic sentence of the paragraph Among these, in this paper an ontology and a syntactic parser for the abstraction are set up and applied to abstracting sentences in narratives.