복수 Node Access 기법에 의한 제어용 전력선 통신망 구축

Abstract

전력선을 이용하여 신뢰성 높은 데이터 통신을 하기 위해서는 다양한 변복조 방법 및 채널코딩의 적용이 필요하다. 본 논문에서는 이러한 변복조 및 채널코딩 가운데 FSK 변복조와 HDLC코딩 방식을 적용하여 전력선 데이터 통신시 발생하는 신호 감쇠와 잡음을 제거하고, 신뢰성 있는 데이터 전송환경을 구축하기 위해 전력선 통신용 모뎀을 CPLD를 바탕으로 한 ASIC으로 구현하고 실제환경에 적용하였다.

When the power line is used for the data communication, it is necessary to abopt the various modulation-demodulation and channel coding methods in order to make the reliable data transmission. In this paper, the FSK modulation and HDLC coding methods are applied to the data communication for the improved transmission condition with no effective noise and signal attenuation. The power line transmission modem that operates with the proposed mothods in implemented using ASIC based on CPLD. Finally, the various experimental approaches are carried out to verify the proposed power system.