수정된 입력 변수를 이용한 퍼지제어기에 의한 다관절 로봇제어

Abstract

다관절 로봇을 제어하기 위하여 새로운 퍼지제어기를 제안한다. 제안된 퍼지제어기는 각각의 위치오차및 속도오차와 SPR전달함수를 가진 수정된 위치오차및 속도오차를 사용한다. 2관절 로봇의 모의 전산 실험결과는 미분-비례 제어기와 ?痴ㅅ프? 않고 동일한 규칙을 사용하는 퍼지제어기보다 본 연구에서 제안한 퍼지제어기가 궤적 추적성능이 월등함을 보였다.

A fuzzy controller is proposed to control a multi-link robot. The controller uses modifided position errors and velocity errors, which have a strictly positive real transfer function to the position errors and the velocity errors respectively. Simulation results for 2 link robot show excellent trajectory tracking performance compared with the performance of a PD controller and a conventional Fuzzy controller.