스퀴즈병용 다이캐스팅법에 의해 제조한 ADC12 합금의 기계적성질 및 미세조직에 관한 연구

Abstract

ADC12 합금의 금형주조시 스퀴즈병용 다이캐스팅법을 적용하여 응고?? 부분적으로 소성변형 시킨 결과 변화되는 기계적 성질과 미세조직을 연구하였다. 일반 금형주조시 발생하는 주조품의 내부 결함으로 기공과 핀홀등이 스퀴즈병용 다이캐스팅법을 적용하므로서 모두 제거할 수 있었다.

수지상 초정과 알루미늄-규소 망상조직은 소성 변형되어 미세한 결정입자로서 소지금속에 균질하게 분포되었으며, 그결과로서 인장강도와 신율이 일반 금형 주조품보다 2.6배 증가하였다.

A research has been conducted on the mechanical properties and microstructure of ADC12 alloy casted by partial squeeze die casting method. Internal defects normally developed in ordinary die casted ADC12 alloy such as blow holes and pipe holes were suppressed by partial squeeze die casting.

primary aluminium dendrite and aluminium-silicone network structures were plastically deformed and distributed in matrix uniformly as a fine crystalline particles. As a result of plastic deformation of ADC12 alloy during sodification process, tensile properties of the alloy increased 2.6 times higher than that of typically die casted ADC12 alloy.