실질적인 원격교육 시스템과 그 원형 구축에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문의 주제는 실질적인 원격 교육 시스템의 설계와 그 원형 구축에 관한 연구이다. 원격 교육 시스템에 관한 다양한 장점이 있지만 그것을 설계하고 구현하는 일선교사들에게는 전문성의 부족으로 어려운 실정이다. 본 논문에서는 Lotus Domino/Notes에서 제공하는 웹 페이지 설계 기능과 native 웹 개발 도구들을 비교하고, 그것이 일선교사들에게 원격 교육 시스템을 설계하고, 관리하는데 얼마나 용이한가를 연구하였다.

This paper is concerned with the design and implementation of a practical distance learning system. Even though there are various advantages of distance learning systems, it is too difficult for the teachers to design and implement them. In this paper, the followings are studied: (1) comparing native web publishing tools with the web page design facilities which Lotus Domino/Notes provides, and (2) how much easier it will be with the facilities for teachers to design and manage a distance learning system.