이동로보트 제어를 위한 명령시스템

Abstract

본 논문에서는 복수의 이동로보트를 시각적으로 ?㉬쳬構? 명령어에 의하여 제어할 수 있는 이동로보트 명령 시스템을 개인용 컴퓨터에 구현한다. 이동로보트의 현 상태와 움직임이 실시간으로 모니터에 그래픽 디스플레이 되도록 하고 사용자와 인터페이스를 위한 각종 명령어들을 개발한다. 또한 연속적인 직선으로 표현된 이동경로를 프로그래밍할 수 있도록 이동로보트 언어 및 인터프리터를 개발하고, 이를 추종하기 위한 이동로보트 동작제어 알고리즘을 제시한다. 시스템의 동작을 확인하기 위하여 소형 이동로보트를 제작하여 주행실험을 실시하고 정확성을 평가한다.

In this paper, a locomotion command system is developed using a personal computer, which can supervise serveral mobile robots visually and control them using locomotion commands. The system provides graphic displays to show the status and motions of mobile robots in real-time, and gives many utilities to interface user with the mobile robots. A programming language and the corresponding interpreter are developed for the planning of navigation paths with sequence of straight lines, and a motion control algorithm is used for keeping the vehicle moving along the planned path continuously. The integrity of the locomotion command system has been verified by operation tests in the navigation of micro mobile robot.