자동으로 공통모드 보상이 가능한 광섬유 센서 시스템

Abstract

자동으로 공통모드 보상이 가능한 광섬유 센서 시스템을 구현하였다. 시스템은 변형된 마크-젠더 간섭게, 신호처리 및 데이터 획듣회로, 위상조절회로 그리고 공통모드 보상을 수해하는 알고리즘이 내장된 PC로 구성된다. 제안된 간섭계에서는 감지회로와 보상회로로 구성되어 감지회로에서는 우리가 원하는 물리제량을 측정하고 보상회로는 공통모드 보상이 가능하도록 하는 회로이다. 감지회로?? 초기 위상이 결정되면 PC에서는 공통모드 보상이 가능한 동작점을 결정하여 그 값을 보상회로의 위상조절회로에 인가하여 공통모드 보상이 가능하게 된다.

모든 실험결과는 이론치와 일치하였다.

We implemented an optical fiber sensor system which can achieve common mode compensation automatically. The system consists of modified Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, signal processing and data acquisition circuit phase modulator and personal computer that provide an algorithm for common mode compensation. The modified interferometer consists of sensing circuit and compensating circuit. The sensing circuit measured the measurand and the compensating circuit provide common mode compensation with phase modulator. All experimental results agree with those expected.