조선용 3차원 그래픽 해석 시뮬레이션 시스템

Abstract

조선업계에서는 가공, 소조립, 지상조립, 선대조립등의 선박 제작 과정 중 선각(블럭)이 설계치에 맞게 제작되고 있는 지 확인하는 과정에 고정밀도의 3차원 측정 시스템을 사용하고 있다. 본 논??에서는 이 측정 시스템의 활용도를 높이는 "조선용 3차원 그래픽 해석 시뮬레이션 시스템"을 개발하였다.

본 시스템은 3차원 측정 시스템으로부터 전송되는 측정 데이타를 PC의 화일로 저장할 수 있는 DOS용 프로그램과 전송된 측정 데이타및 이에 대응되는 설계 데이타를 이용하여 제작된 블럭의 3차원 데이타 해석 및 시뮬레이션을 할 수 있는 한글 윈도우용 프로그램으로 구성되어 있다.

다양한 설계 데이타와 이에 대응되는 측정 데이타를 구할 수 없었던 관계로 이 두 데이타를 모의로 만들어 시뮬레이션을 수행하여 그 결과를 포함하였다.

It is important to control the accuracy of fabrication, assembly, and shipwright in shipbuilding industry. An accurate measurement system has been used for large-scale ship construction. With the help of this measurement system, we developed a three-dimensional graphic analysis and simulation system to evaluate ship block assembly and shipwright.

The system is composed of a DOS program which receives and saves measured data into a file and Windows program displays the deviation between the design block shape and the measured block shape on a PC screen.

We did the simulation to test the efficiency of the developed system with pseudo design and measured data set.