중대형 상선의 개략 원가 추정

Abstract

H = αXⁿ의 일반형 곡선의 성질을 응용하여 원가 산출식을 유도하고, 배수량, 기장 중량, 순수 재화 중량 변화에 따른 원가 변화를 Katsoulis 식, Admiralty 계수등을 이용하여, 초기 설계단계에서 중대형 상선의 개략적인 원가를 얻기위한 방법을 제시 하였다. 신조선 원가와 주요 변수의 수정에 의한 원가의 변화를 알고자 하는 선박 설계자, 학생및 기타 관심 있는 사람들에게 일종의 길잡이가 될것이다. 이것은 조선소의 실제원가를 얻지 못하는 경우 유용하게 사용 되리라 사료된다.

Using a general curve of H = αXⁿequation, a cost estimation equation is established. The behaviors of the costs of a ship against changes of displacement, machines weight, deadweight are formulated using Katsoulis's equation, Admiralty coefficient ect., The method is applicable at the initial design stage of medium/large size merchant ships It may be a kind of guides for ship designers, students and persons who are intended to know about new building ship's cost and the cost change with alterations of design variables. Although paper will not be precise enough for professonal estimaters it may be useful in case of actual shipyard costs are not available.