지면판위 복수 장애물 주위 유동장의 가시화(Ⅰ)

Abstract

地面板위에 모양이 서로 다른 복수 장애물을 바람의 방향과 수직으로 배열(Side-Side)하여 액체4염화 티타늄을 관찰대상 표면에 직접 도색하여 유동장을 효과적으로 가시화 하였다. 장애물 사이의 간격이 좁아지면 틈을 통과하는 흐름은 어느 한쪽으로 傾斜진다는 특징이(Biased Flow) 확인되었고, 지면판위 박리선, Necklace Vortex, 후류등 3차원 유동장 특징이 확인되었다.

plane are easily visualized using liquid titanium tetrachloride.

In two-dimensional flow field, the gap flow between two-bodies became biased to one side for closer spacing. Three-dimensional flow patterns, which have seperated regions, necklace vortices and other dynamic seperations, are dependant on the bluff-body shape and the gap-space ratio.