지식관리시스템의 설계 및 구축

Abstract

기업의 지적자산을 직접적인 경영 대상으로 보는 새로운 인식이, 최근 지식경영이라는 이름으로 확산되고 있다. 이에 본 논문에서는, 실제 중소기업에서 지식관리와 재사용에 활용할 정보시스템의 설계 및 구축을 시도하였다. 구체적으로는, 지식관리 시스템 개발시 고려해야 할 사항, 개발방향 설정, 그리고 개발 방법론 등을 검토하였다. 이를 토대로 지식관리 시스템의 원형을 구현하였다.

There is growing recognition by the name of knowlege management that tintellectual assets are the management objects that should be directly managed. In this paper, we try to design and implement an information system for knowledge management and reuse in small-to-medium-sized enterprises. In doing this, we study initial considerations, development directions ans methodology for knowledge management systems. Based on the study, a prototype of the knowledge management system is constructed and described here.