직렬 로봇 매니퓰레이터의 강인제어

Abstract

본 연구에서는 매우 복잡한 비선형 운동을 하는 로봇을 정밀하게 제어하기 위하여 강인 제어기를 제안한다. 설계된 강인제어기는 로봇의 복잡한 동적 모델이나 변수 등을 사용하지 않기 때문에 계산량이 작다. 동적 모델이나 변수 대신에 직렬 로봇의 특성을 이용하여 구한 운동의 한계를 이용한다. 제안된 제어기의 안정성은 리아푸노프(Lyapunov) 이론을 이용하여 증명하고, 전산모의 실험으로 제?載窩? 안정함과 제어기의 제적 추적 성능이 우수함을 보인다.

In this paper, a robust controller is porposed to control a robot manipulator which is governed by highly nonlinear dynamic equations. The controller is computationally efficient since it does not require the dynamic model or parameter values of a robot manipulator. It, however, requires uncertainty bounds which are derived by using properties of serial link robot dynamics. The stability of the robot with the controller is proved by Lyapunov theory. The results of computer simulations show that the robot system is stable, and has excellent trajectory tracking performance.