차량용 엔진 개발 시험을 위한 통합자동모니터링 시스템 개발에 관한 연구

Abstract

차량용 엔진 개발 시험에서 발생하는 다양한 문제를 초기에 자동으로 감지하여 조치할 수 있는 모니터링 시스템에 대해 연구하였다. 기존 모니터링 시스템을 조사, 분석한 결과, 가장 부족한 부분인 엔진의 오일 소모 시험에 대한 자동 모니터링 시스템과 엔진의 전체 손상을 가져오는 각종 문제들을 해결하기 위한 자동 모니터링 시스템 개발에 관해 연구하였다.

오일 소모 자동 모니터링 시스템은 시험 편차를 줄이고, 수시로 실시하는 오일 점검 및 오일 보충을 자동으로 실시함으로써, 시간과 인력 소모를 대폭 줄여 경쟁력 있는 제품 개발에 적합하다.

We studied about the Monitoring System that can automatically detect and respond at the beginning of the several engine problems that occurs during the engine-developing test. First of all, we executed the research on examining and analyzing the common Monitoring System of which, the most lacking part was a system for automatic inspection of engine oil along with the automatic oil injection.

By automatically operating the efficiency of diminishing the declination test and often applying oil inspection along with its supplementation, the Oil Exhaustion Automatic Monitoring System was evaluated as compatible and appropriate in product developing system that can reduce the time and effort.