천이액상접합시 액상기지내의 고상입자의 거동

Abstract

본 연구에서는 Mo와 Fe 모재에 대해 액상소결한 삽입금속을 사용한 천이액상접합에서의 등온응고과정과 등온응고시에 일어나는 액상기지내의 고상입자의 거동에 대해 조사하였다. Mo/Mo-Ni/Mo계의 접합에서 삽입금속중의 Ni의 확산에 의해 모재에서는 재결정이 일어남과 함께 zigzag ?凰쩜? 복잡한 입계를 형성하였다. Fe/Fe-B/Fe계의 접합에서 등온응고과정은 액상기지내의 고상입자의 성장과 함께 모재와 삽입금속 계면에서의 계면의 성장에 의해 지배되었으나, Fe/Fe-P/Fe계의 접합에서는 모재와 삽입금속 계면에서 계면의 우선적인 성장에 의해 지배되었다.

This study evaluated behavior of solid particles at the bonded interlayer of joints and homogenization process during TLP bonding of Mo and pure Fe with a liquid phase sintered insert metal. From the experimental results, isothermal solidification process was different from that of traditional TLP bonding. Recrystallization in the Mo base metal due to diffusion of Ni and zigzag migration of solid particle's grain boundary according to strain energy were observed at the Mo/Mo-Ni/Mo joint. In TLP bonding of Fe/Fe-B/Fe system, isothermal solidification process was controlled by growth of solid particles and migration of solid-liquid interface at the bonded interlayer of joint. But in TLP bonding of Fe/Fe-P/Fe system, isothermal solidification process was controlled only by migration of solid-liquid interface at the bonded interlayer of joint.