크기와 회전 변화에 불변인 영상 검사 시스템 개발

Abstract

본 연구에서는 영상 검사시스템이 검사 대상물의 크기와 방향 변화에 관계없이 실시간으로 동작하는 실용적인 시스템 개발이 주 목적이다. 특정 벡터 모멘트 기술자는 Hu가 제안한 불변 모멘트를 사용하였다. 역학에서 적용되는 단면의 성질을 영상 검사 시스템의 불변 모멘트 검출 알고리즘을 구현하는 과정에서 모멘트 기술자를 사용하였으며 일치율은 고정적으로 94%에서 96% 유지되었다.

The purpose of this paper is to develop image inspection system endows an automatic operating and measuring that the moment values are invariant with respect to variable object size and rotation. In this paper, using these moment feature vector with Hu's 7 invariant moment is also given. The characteristics of section which is applied in the mechanics used moment descriptor of invariant moment detection algorithm for image inspection system. Corresponding rates between 94% and 96% have been archived for all object tested.