크레인용 유도전동기의 백터제어 시스템 개발

Abstract

지금까지 크레인의 Hoist및 Trolley 구동용으로 직류전동기를 사용하여 왔으??, 현재 벡터제어 유도전동기로 점차 대치되고 있다. 따라서 본 여눅에서는 이 크레인 구동용을로 적합한 유도전동기의 벡터제어 시스템을 제안한다. 유도전동기의 간접 벡터제어러우프및 전류제어 기법을 제시하고, 또한 정확하고 신속하게 콘테이너의 속도 및 위치를 제어하기 윟나 여러 제어기법을 기술하고 실제 실험을 통하여 그 효과를 확인하였다.

The dc motor speed control systems have been used to drive the hoist and trolley of container crane, and however because of inherent demerits of dc motor, recently the vector controlled induction drive systems have replaced the dc motor speed drive systems as crane drive. In this paper the vector control system of induction is suggested, which is proper for the crane drive. The indirect vector control loop and current control method are suggested, and several control strategies are proposed in order to control accurately and fastly the velocity and position of container. Through experminets, the good performance of proposed system is verified.