太和江 流出量 變化에 따른 蔚山灣 內의 流速分布 變化에 관한 硏究

Abstract

조석류 및 홍수류의 영향을 받는 울산만 내의 유속 분포를 2차원 천수방정식에 유한차분법을 사용한 Leendertse 모델을 응용하여 계산하였다. 4가지의 변동유량과 만 입구의 방파제의 유무에 따라 얻어진 유속 변화 pattern은 대체로 정성적으로 합당함을 보여주었다. 거?? 모든 경우 울산 본항에서는 물이 회전함을 보여주었고 홍수시 항로에 따른 유속이 매우 크게 나타남을 보여주었다.

Velocity distribution being influenced by tidal current and river flood in Ulsan bay was calculated by applying the Leendertse's 2-dimensional model which is fimite difference method to calculate 2- dimensional shallow water equation and continuity equation.

The velocity distribution patterns which are calculated according to the 4 kinds of river flow rate and the existance of breakwater at the bay entrance showed a good agreement with their qualitative values.

In the most cases the water is ciculated in the Ulsan main port basin and at the time of river flood the velocities of a sea route channel showed large values.