프레스금형의 드로비드설계에 관한 실험적 연구

Abstract

정사각형 용기의 Deep Drawing 성형성 실험을 다양한 작업조건하에서 수행하였다. 본 연구에서는 재료의 유동상태와 판두께의 국부적 변화량을 성형성의 척도로 사용하였으며, Photo-etching 방법을 이용하여 이들을 측정하였다. Draw Bead의 크기, 블랭크 홀더력의 크기 및 윤활상태의 변화에 따른 정사각형 용기의 둘레방향, 대각선방향 및 반경방향으로의 판두께 변화량과 재료의 유동상태를 실험적으로 분석하였다.

Experiments on the drawability of squared boxes have been performed under various working conditions. In the present work, the pattern of material flow and the local change in the thickness of shell are used as the measures of drawabilitiy and they are measured using the photo-etching technique. The size of draw bead, the magnitude of blank holding force and the condition of lubrication have been changed and their effects on the pattern of material flow and the thickness of shell along the circumferential, diagonal and radial directions of the squared boxes have been analyzed experimentally.