프레스설계 일정계획 알고리즘의 개발과 적용에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문은 산업용 프레스를 제작하는 한 중소기업을 대상으로 개발한 프레스설계공정의 일정계획시스템에 관한 연구결과이다. 설계공정의 일정계획을 위한 자원제약하의 프로젝트 일정계획 알고리즘과 계획용 프로그램이 개발되었으며, 이를 실제사례문제들에 적용해 보았다. 본 연구의 결과물들은 설계일정계획이외에 설계부서의 설계팀 편성과 능력파악에도 활용될 수 있다.

This paper presents the research results on the development of design scheduling system for a real world company manufacturing industrial presses. It covers the development of resource constrained design project scheduling algorithm, computer program, and their applications to practical design process planning issues. It was revealed that the system could be utilized to build up the design project team and to evaluate the capacity of the design department besides the design scheduling.