항공기 구조물의 진동 및 플러터 해석

Abstract

중형항공기 전기체 구조물의 진동 해석 및 비행중 동적 불안정성인 플러터 해석이 수행되었다. 구조물은 보(beam) 형태의 유한 요소로 모델링 하였으며, 플러터 해석을 위한 공기력은 준정상(Quasi-steady) 패널 방법을 사용하였다. 구조물의 대칭, 역대칭 조건에 대해 진동 모드를 해석하였으며, 이를 토대로 플러터 해석을 수행하였다. 해석 소프트웨어로는 러시아에서 개발한, 항공기 구조 종합해석 프로그램 IMAD를 사용하였다.

Vibration and flutter analyses that are dynamic instability caused by the increase of the elastic airplane flight speed were performed for the 100 seated aircraft. Beam type finite elements were used for the structural modeling and the Quasi-steady panel method was used in the aerodynamic calculation for flutter analyses. Vibration and flutter analyses are based on the symmetric and anti-symmetric vibration modes of an aircraft. IMAD (Interactive Multidisciplanary Aircraft Design) software that was developed by Russian scientists was used for these analyses.