헬리콥터 로터깃의 진동해석 및 원심력 강도해석

Abstract

개념 및 기본설계 과정에서 필요한 헬리콥터 로터깃의 진동해석 및 원심력 강도해석이 수행되었다. 구조물은 보(beam) 형태의 유한 요소로 모델링 하였으며 먼저 회전하지 않는 로터깃 모델의 진동해석에 관한 연구를 수행하여 진동실험값과 비교할 수 있는 기틀을 마련하였다. 경계조건의 불확실성을 고려하여 로터근(root) 부분의 강성을 변화시켜 진동해석을 수행하는 민감도 해석도 병행하였다. 또한 로터깃 자체가 회전하는 물체이므로 특정 회전수에서 구조물이 원심력에 견딜 수 있는지를 분석하는 원심력 강도해석을 수행하였다. 해석 소프트웨어로는 MSC NASTRAN for Windows를 사용하였다.

Vibration analyses and centrifugal strength analyses of rotor blades were performed that are necessary in conceptual and preliminary design phases of the helicopter design. Beam type finite elements were used for the structural modeling and first, vibration analyses of non-rotating blades were accomplished for the basis of comparision with the vibration test data. Sensitivity vibration analyses that change stiffness parameters at the blade root were also performed in favor of counting uncertain boudary conditions. Since rotor blades are rotating objects, to check the capability of standing centrifugal forces at the specific rotating speed, axial strength analyses were also performed. MSC/NASTRAN for Windows software was used for these analyses.