Comparative Studies of Control Design Method

Abstract

이 논문은 최근에 발표된 계수도법의 강인성에 관한 것이다, 여러 설계 기법을 비교연구하여 적절한 제어기를 선택하는데 Guide Line을 줄 수 있는데 의의가 있다. 이것은 두 부분으로 나누어진다. 즉 첫 번째는 ITAE, LQR, Pole-placement와 같은 고전적인 설계기법을 비교했고, 두 번째는 계수도법과 H?제어기에 대해 비교했다. 이 비교는 파라메터 공간 및 주파수 영역에서 수행되었다. 여기서 연구된 계수도법이 가장 좋은 특징을 나타내었으며 앞으로 제어기 설계에 중요한 자료가 제시한다.

This paper presents the robustness of the Coefficient diagram Method(CDM) which has been developed recently[1]. We are supposed to approach the goal through comparative studies of several design methods. These consist of two parts : the first part is of competitive comparisons of classical controller design methods such as ITAE, LQR, and dominant second order pole placement, the second part is to compare the CDM with an H design. These comparisons are carried out in the parameter space, root space and frequency domain and parametric uncertainties in both plant and controller are considered. We show that the CDM has some significant characteristics in robustness viewpoints. The results can be referred as a background when we want to choose to design a control method.