Digital Converter로 구동되는 크레인용 직류전동기 속도제어 시스템의 안정도 해석

Abstract

크레인 구동?育막? antiparallel converter의 반도체 전력회로에 마이크로 제어기를 사용한 직류전동기의 속도제어 시스템에 대한 안정영역을 해석한다. 먼저 불연속 전류인 경우 converter의 비선형특성으로 인하여 전동기 속도제어 능력이 저하되므로 이를 보상하는 방식을 제안한다. 이 converter와 직류전동기를 포함한 전체 속도제어 시스템을 이산형 상태방적식으로 모델링 한 후, 각 제어기 이득에 대한 안정영역을 해석한다.

The stability regions for microcontroller-based dc motor speed control system driven by antiparallel converter, which has been used as the crane drive, are analyzed, first as the performance of motor speed control is deteriorated due to nonlinear characteristics of the converter in the discontinous current state, the method to compense for nonlinear characteristics of the converter is suggested. The overall dc motor speed control system including the converter and dc motor is represented by a discrete-time state equation, and then the stability regions for gains of controllers are dervied.