Hysteresis 효과를 고려한 回轉機의 磁速分布

Abstract

히스테리시스 효과를 고려하여 回轉機의 磁束分布를 효과적으로 해석할 수 있는 앨고리즘을 개발하였다. 자성?渶燒? 자기적 비선형 특성인 히스테리시스 효과를 고려할 수 있도록 磁化의 세기가 포함되는 지배방정식을 유도하고, 이를 Galerkin 이론을 적용한 유한요소법으로 해를구하였다. 무부하 동기발전기의 磁束分布解析에서 ?? 또는 磁氣抵沆率을 이용한 방법보다 이 방법에서 정도가 양호한 磁束分布를 얻을 수 있었다.

An algorithm for analysis of magnetic flux distribution of rotating electric machine taken into account hysteresis effect has been developed. The governing equation containing the magnetization strength is deduced to consider the hysteresis effect. The solution is obtained by the finite element method using Galerkin Criterion. In a model of no-load synchronous generator, analysis results by proposed algorithm show more reasonable flux distribution compared with those by the analysis method using permeability or reluctivity.