L-Band 위성 수신기용의 대역통과 여파기 설계

Abstract

현재 마이크로파 통신장치에 적용되는 회로 소지자들과 함께 위성통신 및 무선 이동통신 등에 사용되는 부품 또는 소형 경량화 추세로 나아가고 있다.

본 논문에서는 이러한 추세에 맞추어 MIC용에 적합한 구조를 갖는 compact hairpin-line 대역통과 여파기를 유전율 9.7인 알루미나 기판 위에 구리를 사용한 스트립 전송선로로 설계하였다. 또한 compact hairpin-line 여파기와 동일한 조건으로 hairpin-line 여파기를 설계하여 두 여파기의 특성을 비교하였다.

본 논문에서 제안한 compact hairpin-line 여파기는 hairpin-line 여파기에 비해 반사손실과 VSWR이 대략 11% 정도 개선되었으며, 여파기 치수 또한 hairpin-line 여파기의 3/4 정도 크기로 제작할 수 있다.

Recently, circuit device applied to microwave communication element is move on the small size and small weight. Also the device in the field of satellite communication and wireless mobile communication system goes ahead of the small size and small weight.

In this paper, following this trend of the times, it is designed compact hairpin-line bandpass filter using copper stripline on the alumina substrate with permittivity 9.7, and this filter has a suitable structure for MIC's. Also, it is designed hairpin-line bandpass filter and compact hairpin-line filter on equal terms, and compared the characteristics for each filter.

Compact hairpin-line filter suggested in this paper has more improved VSWR, RL(Return Loss) about 11 percent than that of hairpin-line filter, and can be implemented to 3/4 size of hairpin-line filter.