PSD 센서 시스템을 이용한 이동물체의 실시간 위치측정

Abstract

본 논문에서는, 평면상에서 이동하는 물체의 위치를 실시간으로 측정하기 위한 PSD 센서 시스템을 개발하였다. 이동물체에 적외선 광원을 설치하고 이 광원으로부터 적외선광이 PSD 센서에 입사 되도록 한다. 센서로부터 얻은 광원에 대한 위치정보를 이용하여 실제 광원의 위치를 계산하기위한 알고리즘으로 파라미터 켈리브레이션과 신경 회로망을 이용한 방법을 제안하였다. 또한, 이동물체의 위치를 실시간으로 측정하기 위하여 PSD 센서를 이동공간 상부에 고정시키고 이동로봇 상에 적외선 광원을 설치한 후 이동 중에 있는 로봇의 위치를 측정하였다. 결과적으로 개발된 시스템으로부터 얻은 위치 정보는 매우 만족할 만큼 정확성이 있음을 보였다.

In this thesis, PSD(Position Sensitive Detector) sensor system that estimates position for moving objects in 2D plane is developed. PSD sensor is used to measure the position of an incidence light in real-time. To get the position of light source of moving target, a new parameter calibration algorithm and neural network technique are proposed and applied Real-time position measurements of the mobile robotwith light source is examined to validate the proposed method. It is shown that the proposed technique provides accurate position estimation of the moving object.