SPCC강의 점소성 거동에 대한 실험적 연구

Abstract

SPCC강에 대한 점소성 거동의 특성을 Perzyna 점소성 모형을 기준으로 실험적으로 조사하였다. 점소성 구성방정식을 미소변형 및 유한변형이론에 맞추어 표현하고, 각 경우에 대한 ?걍荇撰? 및 정적항복함수를 구하였다. 여러가지 변형율속도하에서 인장시험 결과로 부터 물질상수 및 정적항복함수를 결정하기 위한 자료처리 방안이 제시되었다.

The characteristics of Visco-Plastic behaviors of SPCC steel are investigated empirically based on the Visco-Plastic model proposed by Perzyna. Visco-Plastic constitutive equations are expressed according to both infinitesimal and finite deformation theories, and material constants and static yield function are obtained in each case. A method of data regression is proposed for determining the material constants and static yield function from the results of tensile test under various strain-rate.