가족연구에 대한 체계론적 접근

Abstract

본 논고는 현대 가족 연구의 이론들 중에서 중요하게 부각하고 있는 가족체계모델을 검토해 보고 체계이론화를 시도한 것이다. 먼저 지적 기원을 간단히 살펴보고, 일반체계이론의 개념과 속성이 가족체계에 어떻게 적용되는가를 정리해 보았다. 이에 따라 부분적으로 언급되었던 각 분야에서의 가족현상을 연구한 Bowen, Minuchin, Olson, Kantor & Lehr, L. Constantine의 모델을 간략히 살펴본 다음, 현재 가족연구에 응용된 내용을 검토하였다. 미래 연구를 위해 가족체계론의 공헌과 평가를 해 봄으로써 현대 가족 연구의 이론화에 기여를 하고자 한 것이다. 특히 가족상담 및 치료, 가족문제해결, 가족복지 분야 등에서는 전체론적으로 상황을 볼 수 있는 체계이론을 응용함으로써 매우 유용하게 사용되리라고 본다

The purpose of this paper is to theorize family system approach. For family system theory, the origin of general system as well as concepts and charateristics of it was referred to and applied to the family, Family system researchers such as Bowen, Minuchin, Olson, Kantor & Lehr and Costantine have studied family system model in manifold science.

So their theories were mentioned briefly. Also the family study result applied to family system approach were commented in mate-selection, parents-child relationships, family violance and family counseling and therapy. Therapy. Through this analysis, it is expected that family system theory is attractive for various arears of family phenomena. Especilly family problem solving, family counseling and family welfare fields will be useful applying this study.