가정폭력 가해자를 위한 가족상담 교육 프로그램 개발

Abstract

본 연구는 가정폭력 가해자들의 폭력행동 감소와 중단을 돕기 위하여 가정폭력 가해자 및 그 가족을 대상으로 통합적 접근방법을 시도한 가족상담 교육 프로그램을 개발하여, 현재 증가하고 있는 가정폭력추세에 대응하고자 한다.

본 프로그램은 총 10단계로 구성되었으며, 가정폭력 문제에 대하여 현장 실무자들이나 상담원들이 가해자들을 위한 프로그??을 개발하고 교육적으로 실행할 수 있는 자료 내지 지침을 제시하는데 그 의의가 있다.

The main-topic of this study is the development of a family counselling education program for both a family violence offender and his/her family to help offenders decrease or stop family violence in the current situation of increasing family violence. The program attempts a synthetic approach for both a family violence offender and his/her family.

The family counselling education program for family violence offenders is composed of ten stages and this study have relevance for presentation of date or a guide for the development and practice of counselling program for violence offenders.