공동주택 관리인의 관리업무수행 만족에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 관리소장의 관리업무수행 만족을 파악하여 효율적인 근무환경조성을 위한 기초자료를 제시하는데 목적이 있다. 울산시 공동주택관리소장 144명을 대상으로 구조화된 설문지를 통하여 관리업무수행 만족정도를 조사하였다. 자료처리는 Windows SPSS 10.1 program Package를 이용하였으며, 빈도, 백분율, ?臼編剋爰劇?, 요인분석을 실시하였다. 평가항목은 관련선행연구, 공동주택관리령, 대학주택관리사협회 게시판에 게재된 질의 내용 등을 통하여 유지관리, 운영관리, 생활관리로 크게 구분한 후 세부항목을 구성하였다. 관리업무수행 만족정도를 알아보기 위해 사용된 문항은 총 32문항으로 5점 Likert 척도를 사용하였다. 본 연구 결과 유지관리업무수행 만족이 가장 높았고 다음으로 운영관리, 생활관리업무 순으로 나타났다. 관리업무 수행만족과 관련변인을 살펴보면 관리소장의 연령과는 통계적으로 유의적인 차이가 없었으나 교육수준은 높을수록 관리업무의 모든 항목에서 만족도가 높게 나타났다. 또한 현 단지 근무기간이나 총 경력기간이 길수록, 단지의 경년이 짧으면서 위탁관리인 대단지 아파트일수록 관리업무의 수행 만족도가 높게 나타났다. 특히 근무환경에 대한 만족이 높을수록 모든 업무에 대한 만족도 역시 높게 나타났다.

The purpose of this study was to provide basic data for efficient working environment of Multi-family Housing. It has investigated a performance satisfaction of working management through questionnaires by 144 housing manager in Ulsan. Analysis methods adopted in this study were frequency, percentage, mean, one-way ANOVA, factor analysis by the 10.1 for windows program. The parts of evaluation tool were composed of maintenance, operating management, residential life management. The evaluation tool got contents through documents research, present education contents and questions on the Internet. Likert type was used 5 point scales.

The results of study showed that a satisfaction of management works in the maintenance management was the highest, and that a satisfaction of management works in the residential life management was the lowest. It was revealed that the education, management method, time of built, length and environment of work were significant variables which affected to performance satisfaction of management works.