모바일인터넷 서비스 게시판의 내용분석을 통해 본 소비자의 정보요구와 불만족

Abstract

본 연구는 최근 급성장하고 있는 모바일 인터넷 서비스의 인터넷 게시판의 내용을 통해서 소비자들이 요구하는 정보와 불만족에 대한 내용을 알아보았다. 인터넷 게시판에 나타난 모바일 인터넷 사용자들의 사용목적은 엔터테인먼트로써, 주로 벨소리와 배경스크린, 사진의 다운로드가 많았으며, 음악 및 MP3의 다운로드도 많았다. 인터넷 게시판에 나타난 모바일 인터넷 사용자들은 이동통신회사에서 제공되는 콘텐츠와 요금제도에 대한 불만이 높았다. 인터넷 게시판에 나타난 모바일 인터넷 사용자들이 요구하는 정보는 요금제도와 서비스에 대한 정보가 많았다.

The purpose of this article was to explore the information needs and dissatisfaction of the consumer. The content analysis was used. The data were articles on the mobile internet bulletin board. The most frequent use of the mobile internet by consumers was entertainment. Among entertainment The first largest use were the ring-tone and character downloading. The second largest use were the music and MP3 downloading.

The mobile internet consumers dissatisfied with the contents of multimedia mobile communication service and the customer change system. The most important needs of mobile internet users are the informations of customer change and services.