울산광역시 소비자상담 실무자의 소비자상담에 대한 문제인식과 요구

Abstract

이 논문의 목적은 울산광역시에서 소비자 상담을 담당하고 있는 실무자들이 울산광역시의 소비자상담에 대하여 어떠한 문제를 인식하고 잇으며, 소비자상담을 발전시키기 위하여 어떠한 것을 요구하고 있는지를 분석하는 것이다. 자료는 울산광역시에서 소비자상담 실무를 담당하고 잇는 17명을 심층면접하여 수집하였다. 무제인식에서는 소비자상담 기관 이용의 편리성, 정책의 통일성과 일관성 부족, 관련시설, 피해구제의 신속성, 피해구제기관의 신뢰성, 피해구제 정보 제공의 용이성, 전문인력과 소비자교육, 관련법과 처리결과 및 활동평가로 구분하여 정리하였다. 소비자상담 실무자들의 요구는 정책 및 절차, 시설측면, 인력측면, 소비자 복지의 참여 측면, 소비자 교육측면, 관련법제 측면, 소비자 지원행정측면 등의 영역별로 나누어 정리하였다.

The purpose of this paper to analyze the consumer counselors' problem recognition and needs on consumer counseling in Ulsan metropolitan City. In-depth interviews were used qualitative data collection. The interviewee were consumer counselors in Ulsan metropolitan city. In problem recognition, convenience of consumer counseling organization, policy unification and consistency, related organization, quickness of the remedy for consumers' damage, easiness of information provision on the remedy for consumers' damage, professionals and consumer education, related laws and outcome, action evaluation were included. Consumer counselors' needs were classified into 7 subcategories: policy and procedure, organization, professionals, participation in consumer welfare, consumer education, related law and support consumer administration.