울산대학교 앞 의류매장의 질적 분석

Abstract

이 논문은 울산대학교 앞에 있는 의류매장을 다양한 소비행동을 담고 있는 하나의 살아 있는 텍스트로 파악하였다. 즉 현대 소비사회를 읽을 수 있는 하나의 공간매체로 파악하여 분서개상으로 삼았으며, 울산대학교 앞 의류매장을 보다 심층적으로 분석하기 위하여 참여 관찰과 심층면접법과 같은 질적 분석방법을 사용하였다. 매장 운영자의 특성, 결제방법, 서비스, 타 업종과의 관계, 고객의 일반적 특성, 상품, 구매, 매출, 디스플레이, 명품카피, 유행 등을 분석하였다.

This paper regarded the clothing shops in University of Ulsan commercial area as a lived text with a various consumption behaviors. The clothing shops was used as a medium for understanding contemporary consumer society. To capture the depth and details of the clothing shops, qualitative methods, participant observation and in-depth interview were used. Shop manager, form of payment, service, relationship, customer, products, purchase, profits, display, copy of luxury goods, fashion, were analyzed.