울산 도시지역의 빈혈과 철 결핍 여자 중학생 소비자의 공주병 특성과 체중

Abstract

이 논문은 울산광역시 도시지역에 거주하고 있는 빈혈과 철결핍 여자 중학생 소비자123명을 대상으로 하여 현재 세계적으로 중요한 사회문화적인 요소가 되고 있는 공주병의 정도를 알아보고, 공주병의 정도와 체중과의 상관관계를 분석한 결과 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다. 공주병은 외모에 대한 지나친 관심, 외모에 대한 긍정적 평가, 성취에 대한 지나친 관심, 성취에 대한 지나친 평가의 4개 차원을 조사하였다. 울산 도시지역의 빈혈과 철결핍 여자 중?剋壎湧? 외모와 성취에 대한 관심의 정도는 중간 정도이고, 외모와 성취에 대한 평가 수준은 중간 보다 낮은 수준으로 나타났다. 공주병의 4개 차원들은 모두 의미있는 양의 상관관계를 보였는데, 특히 성취에 대한 긍정적 평가와 외모에 대한 긍정적 평가간의 상관관계가 높았다. 성취에 관한 공주병의 두 차누언은 체중과는 의미있는 상관관계를 보이지 않았으나, 평균신체중량지수 및 이상체중에 대한 체중의 백분율과는 의미있는 상관관계를 보였다.

The purpose of this paper is to measure the level of 4 vanity constructs and to analyse the correlations of vanity constructs and weight, BMI, PIB.The subjects were 123 middle school girls who have anemia and iron deficiency in Ulsan city area. anity has four trait components: a concern for physical appearance, a positive(and perhaps inflated) view of physical appearance, a concern for achievement, and a positive(and perhaps inflated) view of achievement. The level of concerns for physical appearance and achievement is in the middle point of the scale. The level of positive view of physical appearance and achievement is in a little below of the middle point of the scale. Four components of vanity are positively inter-correlated. Weight is positively correlated with a concern for physical appearance and a positive view of physical appearance, not significantly correlated with a concern for achievement, and a positive view of achievement. But BMI and PIBW are positively correlated with four constructs of vanity.