의약분업에 대한 소비자의식과 소비자문제 경험

Abstract

이 논문은 울산광역시의 의료서비스 소비자 170명을 대상으로 하여 의약분업에 관한 소비자의식과 소비자 문제 경험을 조사하였다. 의약분업제도에 대한 가장 중요한 정보원천은 TV로 나타났다. 의약분업제도를 시행할 때 가장 중요하게 고려되어야 할 사항으로는 약사의 임의조제를 근절하는 방안에 대한 대책을 마련하고 의료보험의 재정을 확충해야 한다는 점을 소비자는 가장 중요하게 의식하고 있었다. 의약분업에 관한 소비자 문제 경험을 요인분석하여 경험적 요인을 밝히고, 각각의 요인이 사회인구학적 변수에 따라 어떠한 차이가 나는지를 분석하였다.

The purpose of this paper is to investigate the consumer consciousness and problem experience of functional division between physicians and pharmacists. The subjects were 170 medical service consumers who reside in Ulsan metropolitan city. The most important information source of the functional division between physicians and pharmacists is TV. The consumer problem experience of functional division between physician and pharmacists is analyzed by 6 factors. One-way Anova and Scheffe test were done to explore the relationship socio-economic variables and 6 factors.