고층건물의 구조해석을 위한 컴퓨터 프로그램

Abstract

지금까지 개발된 구조해석용 프로그램이 고층건물의 구조해석에 적합하지 못함을 개선하여 고층건물의 특성을 살린 구조해석을 할 수 있는 컴퓨터 프로그램을 개발함으로써 앞으로 세워질 고층건물을 더욱 안전하고 경제적이 ?품? 설계 할 수 있도록 한다.

일반적인 방법에 의한 결과와 여기서 보여 준 방법에 의한 결과를 비교해 보면 15층 이의 건물을 설계할때는 일반적인 방법은 상당히 큰 오차를 가진 계산치를 얻게 하지만 여기서 제시한 새로운 방법은 실제 문제와 대단히 가까운 좋은 결과를 가져다 준다는 것을 알 수 있다. 이 새로운 방법은 증축을 예상하는 구조물의 설계이도 적용이 될 수 있으므로 그 활용범위는 대단히 넓을 것이다.

Most of the strctural analysis programs are developed on such hypothesis that the hole building is built up in one step and the loading conditions are applied after the completion of the frame. But a high-rise building is built up not in one step but in as many steps as it's stories. Accordingly the dead loads must be applide through all the construction steps, while the live loads may be applied after the completion fo the frame.

Here, we propese a new computer program for structural analysis of high-rise buildings. Some of the important points in this new program are as following.

1.Frame is not built in one step but in so many steps as it is.

2.Dead loads are applied through all the steps and makes the frame to deform.

3.After deformation, next step of construction and loadings are succeeded.

Comparing results from this new program with that of others, we can make such conclusion that in structural design for high-rise buildings of about 15 stories of more, we design more economic and safe buildings by using this new program.