레벨 러핑 지브 크레인의 상부구조의 최적설계

Abstract

레벨 러핑 지브 크레인의 상부구조의 최적설계를 위한 연구를 하였다. 본 연구에서는 상자형 부재의 단면 결정과 하중 상태를 결정하도록 하였으며 본 프로그램을 보완하면 어떤 형태의 단면을 갖는 부재도 쉽게 다룰 수 있다. 본 연구에서 개발된 최적설계치와 기존 설계를 비교하였으며 최적설계의 결과가 더 경제적인 것으로 나타났다.

Optimal design for the upper structures of the level luffing jib crane has been developed based on crane design standards. This program will cover from the determination of box-type beam section to the loading calculations of each beam sections and can be extended to any type of beam section by revising. A comparison between the existing design and the optimal design that was developed from this study has proved that the optimal design is more economical.