비균질매질에서 지수형 전송선로를 이용한 방향성결합기의 산란파라미터

Abstract

균일한 선로를 사용한 결합기 보다 더욱 평탄한 주파수 응답을 얻기 위하여 비균질매질에서 결합지수형 방향성결합기에 관한 해석을 다루었으며, S-파라미터를 구했다. 이들 해석은 마이크로파 방향성 결합기를 설계하는데 사용된다. 이에 따라 설계된 결합기는 균일한 선로를 이용한 다른 결합기들과 비교하여 매우 개선된 특성을 나타내었다. 실제로 측정한 결과치는 이론치와 상당히 일치하는 결과를 얻었다.

In order to obtain a much flatter frequency response than uniform lines coupler, coupled exponential transmission lines in inhomogeneous media a analyzed and scattering parameters are obtained. This analysis is used to design microwave directional couplers. The designed couplers have much improved coupling characteristics compared with other couplers using uniform lines. Practical measurements show very good agreement with theoritical results.