에너지 有效利用에 대한 熱力學的 考察

Abstract

熱力學 第一法則은 熱의 收支를 精算하므로 熱管理의 方向을 提示하고 熱力學 第一法則은 에너지의 質的인 解析으로 有?利用의 필요성을 提示하고 있다. 에너지 有 利用은 에너지入力量을 적극적으로 減少시키며 또한 에너지 劣化를 抑制하는데 있음을 밝혔다.

Process system에서 有 에너지와 그 損失은 結果的으로 熱, 壓力 및 化學反應에 관해 個別的으로 定量的으로 구할 수 있고 그 사시에 加感性이 成立되기 때문에 有 에너지와 그 損失을 하나하나 最小化하여 가면 結局릉 全體의 損失이 最小化되고 에너지의 有 利用에 도달 할 수 있다.

The first law of thermodynamics gives a method to calculate heat-balance and, hence, to optimize heat-management. The analysis of the second law of thermodynamics gives the method how to classify energy according the quality and shows the necessity of the obtimal use of energy. It is concluded that the reduction of energy input and the prevention of energy degradation is necessary for the optimal use of energy.

In the process system, available energy and its losses can be calculated at each chemical reaction, temperature and pressure change and hence, the optimal use of energy can be achieved if available energy and its losses at every process are minimized.