역사성의 제관점과 권력변화

Abstract

사회학과 역사학의 만남이 중요하다는 주장이 자주 일컬어진다. 이 양자의 접근은 상호보완적이기 때문이다. 이 논문에서는 먼저 사회학자로서 역사성에 관한 독특한 관점을 제시한 몇몇 현대사회학자들의 이론을 요약 비교하여 본 것이다. 그리고 아울러 이들이 공통적으로 역사성의 논의를 하면서 권력변화의 문제를 함께 중시하고 있는 점을 특히 주목하였다.

It is currently discussed that sociology and history must be encountered, because the two apprroachs are obviously complementary. In this paper, first of all, I summarized several theories of contemporary sociologists who represent considerably particular features about historicity, and compared with each other, and then I didn't pass unnoticed of the fact that they all commonly emphasize the problems of power change.