有限要素法에 의한 電磁레일건의 電流分布解析

Abstract

電破磁레일건에서 레일과 電機子사이에 일정한 相對速度가 있는 경우의 磁東分布를 有限要素法으로 解析하고 이로부터 電流分布를 구하였다. 解析된 결과는 解析的인 方法에 의한 것과 같이, 相對速度 에 의한 結果를 잘 설명해주고 있다. 그리고 레일과 電機子 境界面에서의 結果는 有限要素法에 의한 結果가 解析的인 方法에 의한 結果보다 妥當性이 있는 것으로 判斷되었다. 그러나 相對速度 가 增加함에 따라 훨씬 많은 要素數를 필요로 하였다.

This paper deals with the current distributions of an electromagnetic railgun with the relative motion between rails and armature by finitic element method. The numerical results account fully for the effect caused by the relative motion as an analytic solution. and it is considered that the numerical results are more reasonable that the analytic results, but as the relative speed increases, the more numbers of elements are needed to obtian reasonable solutions.