離散型 電流制御 誘導電動機시스템의 最適利得에 관한 硏究

Abstract

이 논문은 마이크로프로세서에 의해 제어되는 유도전동기 속도제어시스템에서 제어기의 최적이득을 설계하기 위한 것이다. 최적이득을 구하기 위한 최적화기법을 사용하기 위하여 이 시스템을 이산형 상태방정식으로 표현한다. 공액경사법을 이용하여 모든 동작점에서 과도특성이 가장 좋은 최적이득을 구하고, 이 이득으로 운전할 때 이론적인 과도응답과 5HP 유도전동기시스템으로 실험한 과도응답을 비교분석하였다.

This paper is concerned with the design of the optimal gains of the controller in the speed control system of the induction motor controlled by microprocessor. The system is modelled with the discrete-time state equation for the facility of the optimization technique.Using the conjugate gradient descent method, are derived the optimal gains, the gains which gives the best transient characteristics within the stability region.