二重經濟構造下의 成長과 分配에 관한 一考察

Abstract

이 논문은 이중경제구조하의 經濟成長과 所得分配와의 관계를 준석함을 그 목적으로 한다. 이러한 관점에서 먼저 훼이一래니스의 이중경제모델을 이용하여 成長과 分配와의 관계를 고찰해 본 다음, 각 부문의 所得增大와 人口比率 增大가 所得分配과 社會厚生에 어떻게 영향을 미치는가를 검토해 본다. 또 본 논문에서는 블평등도 측정의 要因分解法을 설명하고 그것을 이용하여 우리나라 農家所得의 불평등 요인을 분석해 본다.

The purpose of this paper is to study the relationship between growth and distribution in the dual economy. I examine the growth and distribution pattern according to the Fei-Ranis model and the social welfare friction. Then I introduce the decomposition method of the Gini coefficient and analyze the inequality of farm household income using this method.