人事選拔方法의 妥當度分析에 관한 調査硏究

Abstract

인사선발의 효율성과 공정?봉? 증진시키기 위한 방편으로서 타당도분석이 미국에선느 약 10년전부터 개발되고 실시되어 왔다. 그러나 우리나라에서는 아직까지 이 방법이 잘 소개되어 있지 않을 뿐만 아니라 이것에 대한 인식조차도 불분명한 상태라고 하겠다. 이 논문에서는 우리나라 대기업체를 대상으로 질문지조사 및 사례연구를 통하여 타당도분석의 실시여부와 적용가능성을 여러 각도에서 검토하여 보고자 한다.

The validation analyis has been developed and practiced in order to increase efficiency and equality for personnel selection in U.S,.A about 10 years age. but there are many companies in our country that have not any knowledge about that method and even obscure in their appreciation of its importance. In this paper, I tried to investigate the current situations and possibilities for its application from many viewpoints through questionaire survey and case study.