電力系統에 있어서 電壓ㆍ無效電力의 最適制御

Abstract

本 論文은 大規模電力系統에서 系統電壓을 規定値內로 維持시키는 同時에, 送電線路에서 發生하는 專力損失最小化를 目標로 하는 電壓 및 無效電力의 最適制에 관한 on-line 制御方式의 開發에 重點을 두었다.

從來에는 電壓 및 無效電力의 瞬時制御에 있어서 먼저 電壓偏差를 最小化하고, 그 다음 電壓을 許容變動範圍內로 維持시키면서 送電損失을 最小化하였으므로 計算過程이 複雜하고 所要計算時間이 길었으나, 送電損失減少는 電壓偏差(母線間) 減少를 隨伴함으로, 本 論文에서는 目的函數로 送電損失 最小化만을 擇하고 最小化 過程에서 系統電壓을 check 한 後, 萬一系統電壓中에서 規定値를 벗어난 것이 發生하면 벗어난 程度에 따라 調整設備의 操作量을 간단히 再調整하여, 모든 電壓이 規定値內에 들도록 하였다.

한편 感度行列을 基礎로 定式化된 最適制御問題를 풀이함에 있어서 損失方程式이 恒常 正의 값을 가지며 또한 凹函數이므로, 그의 極値는 最小갑이 되겠으나, 電壓 및 調整設備의 制限條件을 滿足시기는 것이여야 함으로, 本 論文에서는 가장 簡單하고 收束이 빠른 gradient法을 利用하여 反復計算으로 解를 얻었다.

本 論文에서 提示한 algorithm을 Model을 系統과 韓電系統(京仁地區)에 適用해 본 結果, 大規模 電力系統에 본 方式을 使用함으로써, on-line 制御의 實現을 充分히 期待할 수 있다는 것을 確認하였다.

As the development of large integrated power system led to the transmission of large blocks of power over longer distance, it has become necessary to pay attention not only to the voltage control problem but to a rational system operation scheme which also minimizes trasmission losses.

In the past, because the optimizing method considered as the first step the minimization of node voltage deviations and as the second step the minimization of transmission losses within the system, the calculating procedure was more complex and difficult to handle.

This paper presents a new optimizing computational algorithm for the on-line control of system voltage and reactive power flow which aims at minimizing power transmission losses.

The power transmission losses are minimized by a gradient method while satifying the constrained system voltage conditions, and sensitivity parameters are the basis of the method. The practicability of the present approach is proven by the numerical example for the Ward-Hale system and KECO power system (Kyong In area)