조직행동이론의 연계학문적 특징

Abstract

오늘날 조직행동에 관한 연구는 사회과학의 거의 전반에 걸친 각 학문 분야와 연결하는 연계학문적인 방향으로 나아가고 있다. 그리고, 그 이론의 발전을 위하여 어느 종류의 학문간 경계도 인정하지 않으려고 하고 있다. 그 연계학문의 특징은 순수와 응용, 거시와 미시, 구조와 역사로 통합하는 세가지 방향으로 요약해 볼 수 있다.

The contemporary study of Organizational Behavior is making its way towards interdisciplinary approach across almost every subjects in Social Science. It would not admit any borders between subjects in employing any knowledge for the progress of its theory.

The particularities of interdisciplinary approach can be summarized as three kinds of integrations between principles and application, berween macro-approach and micro-approach, and between synchronics and diachronics.